KEY DATES
November 20, 2011
Registration online
November 20, 2011
Abstract submission
January 31, 2012
Extension to Abstract Submission Deadline
March 8, 2012
Abstract acceptance notification
April 15, 2012
Early bird registration deadline
June 10, 2012
Registration online closes
June 17, 2012
Meeting starts
Committees

HONOUR PRESIDENT

  • Didier Robert :: France

ORGANIZING CHAIR

  • Joaquim L. Faria ::  Portugal

ORGANIZING CO-CHAIR

  • Adrián M.T. Silva :: Portugal
  • Cláudia G. Silva :: Portugal

SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE - SIC

  • Alfano, O. :: Argentina
  • Amat, A. :: Spain
  • Anpo, M. :: Japan
  • Augugliaro, V. :: Italy
  • Bahnemann, D. :: Germany
  • Bekbölet, M. :: Turkey
  • Brezová, V. :: Slovak Republic
  • Choi, W. :: South Korea
  • Dionysiou, D. :: U.S.A.
  • Dekany, I. :: Hungary
  • Doña Rodriguez, J.M. :: Spain
  • Enríquez, R. :: Mexico
  • Faria, J.L. :: Portugal
  • Giménez Farreras, J. :: Spain
  • Herrmann, J.-M. :: France
  • Hidaka, H. :: Japan
  • Jardim, W. :: Brazil
  • Jirkovský, J. :: Czech Republic
  • Kisch, H. :: Germany
  • Kondarides, D.I. :: Greece
  • Krýsa, J. :: Czech Republic
  • Li Puma, G. :: U.K.
  • Litter, M. :: Argentina
  • Mailhot, G. :: France
  • Malato, S. :: Spain
  • Mansilla, H. :: Chile
  • Mantzavinos, D. :: Greece
  • Mills, A. :: U.K.
  • Minero, C. :: Italy
  • Mottaleb, S.A. :: Egypt
  • Navío, J.A. :: Spain
  • Ohtani, B. :: Japan
  • Oliveros, E. :: France
  • Palmisano, L. :: Italy
  • Paz, Y. :: Israel
  • Pichat, P. :: France
  • Preis, S. :: Estonia
  • Pulgarin, C. :: Switzerland
  • Robert, D. :: France
  • Stangar, U.L. :: Slovenia
  • Vorontsov, A.V. :: Russian Federation
  • Zhao, J. :: China

NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Carlos Baleizão :: U. Técnica de Lisboa
  • Carlos J.M. Tavares :: U. Minho
  • Hugh Burrows :: U. Coimbra
  • José Alcides S. Peres :: U. Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro
  • Lifeng Liu :: International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory
  • Tito Busani :: U. Nova de Lisboa
  • Vítor J.P. Vilar :: U.Porto

Local Organizing Committee

  • Adrián M.T. Silva
  • Cláudia G. Silva
  • Filipe V.S.Lopes
  • João H.O.S. Pereira
  • Maria J. Sampaio
  • Ricardo A. Segundo
  • Rita R.N. Marques
  • Vítor J.P. Vilar
E-mail contact of the Organizing Committee: spea7@spq.pt

PARTNERSHIPS


















Design @ Leonardo Mendes